Company · Glossop
Select Mere Resort Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Select Mere Resort Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Adnan Parvaiz Raja 2023-2024 View profile
- Sujoy Sinha 2023-2023 View profile
- Trevor James Hardwick 2022-2024 View profile
- Israr Liaqat 2022-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 30/05/2022
- Registered office
- Glossop
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rahail Aslam
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-30
Group
- Select Mere Resort Limited
is controlled by Rahail Aslam
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Rahail Aslam.
24 other companies in this group
- Baker ST. Residents Management Limited
- Nottingham (ONE) UK Limited
- Sheffield ONE (UK) Limited
- Coach Gyms Limited
- Select (CO-OP) Limited
- Select UK Investments Limited
- Select Valley Limited
- Select (Baker ST.) Residential Limited
- 98 Baker Street (Manco) Limited
- Select Birmingham Limited
- Select (Baker ST.) Limited
- Bhbl 2011 Limited
- Domvs London (Canfield Place) LTD
- Sheffield ONE (Hotel) Limited
- Surge Padel Limited
- OLD Thorns Golf Hotel and Country Estate Limited
- 13115196
- Sheffield ONE (Hotel Management) Limited
- Harridge Developments Limited
- 52 Avenue Road Limited
- Echo Building (Liverpool) Limited
- 52 Avenue Road Management Company Limited
- Echo Liverpool Limited
- Velocity Residential Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 52
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£5,846,156
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Amara Aslam Director · appointed 2024
- Stephen Justin Allsop Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Amara Aslam Director · appointed 2024
- Stephen Justin Allsop Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14141877
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data