Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Verdant Holdco Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Verdant Holdco Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Helen Mary Murphy 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Amit Joshi 2023-2024 Director View profile
  3. Conor Mcmanus 2023-2026 Director View profile
  4. Christopher Jacobs 2023-2026 Director View profile
  5. Angela Louise Roshier 2022-2023 Director View profile
  6. D&M Financial Services (UK) Limited 2022-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/08/2022

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Verdant Holdco Limited is controlled by Fusion UK Finco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-06-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Fusion UK Finco Limited is controlled by International Holdco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-04-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. International Holdco Limited is controlled by Fusion Group Holdco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-04-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Fusion Group Holdco Limited.

11 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£68,126,160
Total assets
£263,974,156
Cash
£8,372,412
Employees
0.1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
-£756,078

Filed as Full accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£68,126,160
2025-12-31Not reported£68,126,160

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.7y median 2.3y
average tenure
3.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Utilities 18Finance 17

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14299443
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data