Company
Walk Through Walls (Ottg) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Walk Through Walls (Ottg) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Simon Ieuan Evans 2026-2026 View profile
- Gary William Sambrook 2024-2026 View profile
- Aidan Burley 2023-2025 View profile
- Joshua John Moreton 2023-2026 View profile
- Paul Simon Lock 2023-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/09/2023
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Martin Cadman
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-09-05 - Joshua John Moreton ceased 2025-02-03
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-09-05 - Paul Simon Lock ceased 2025-02-03
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-09-05
Group
- Walk Through Walls (Ottg) Limited
is controlled by Paul Martin Cadman
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-09-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Martin Cadman.
16 other companies in this group
- The Technology Supply Chain C.I.C.
- Steps to Work
- Life Sciences Week Limited
- ONE Thousand Trades Events Limited
- WM News (Ottg) Limited
- Innovation Awards (Ottg) Limited
- PGJ Holdings Limited
- Stechford Tiles LTD
- Walk Through Walls Limited
- Circle of Life Training LTD
- ONE Thousand Trades Group Limited
- The Technology Supply Chain (TSC) Limited
- The Audacious Advisory Company Limited
- Stone Edge Tiles LTD
- Starting Point Recruitment Limited
- EX-Forces Recruitment Global LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£75,848
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Jamie Andrew Naish Director · appointed 2026
- Paul Martin Cadman Director · appointed 2023
- Amy Elizabeth Deakin Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Richard William Fallon Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Jamie Andrew Naish Director · appointed 2026
- Paul Martin Cadman Director · appointed 2023
- Amy Elizabeth Deakin Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Richard William Fallon Director · appointed 2026
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Joshua John Moreton Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Gary William Sambrook Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Simon Ieuan Evans Director · appointed 2026 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15114946
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data