Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 200388259 · Tyler, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 200388259) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe time served.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990EZ for the year to 31 December 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue. Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Hollytree Place Homeowners Association Inc's network

6 peoplei6 people on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (6). Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK.

The board

6 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations.Time served and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed time served is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Amy CromerTreasurer2019
7 yrs
Diane HeindelDirector2023
3 yrs
Elizabeth VadasdiDirector2023
3 yrs
John TindelVice President2018
8 yrs
Martha StaffordDirector2023
3 yrs
Mary JohnsonPresident2021
5 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
John TindelVice President0$0
Amy CromerTreasurer0$0
Mary JohnsonPresident0$0
Elizabeth VadasdiDirector0$0
Martha StaffordDirector0$0
Diane HeindelDirector0$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Hollytree Place Homeowners Association Inc
EIN
200388259
Address
1428 Hollytree Pl, Tyler, TX, 75703-5774
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
S22 Community improvement and capacity building
IRS classification
501(c)04 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Community Improvement & Capacity Building
Size band
3 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 January 2005
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
7, latest 2025

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥8years on the filingsJohn Tindel
≥7years on the filingsAmy Cromer
≥5years on the filingsMary Johnson
≥3years on the filingsDiane Heindel

Latest return

year to 31 December 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$34k
Net assets or fund balances
$34k

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Hollytree Place Homeowners Association, Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
29 October 2003
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.