Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 202636628 · Springtown, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 202636628) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Principal officer IRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard) - principal officer named for tax year 2019.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Project Celebration of Springtown's network

4 people2 organisationsi4 people and 2 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (4). Violet dotted lines (2) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

4 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Bobby DauenhauerTreasurer2024
2 yrs
Chris FoxTreasurer2024
2 yrs
Christy DauenhauerPresident2024
2 yrs
Louisa DavisCompany secretary2024
2 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Officers and senior leadership

3 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.
NameTitle as filedOn the filings
Cathy WadeCommunications Coordinator2022
Kandice JarvisFundraising Coordinator2022
Teresa YostenDonations Coordinator2022

About

Legal name
Project Celebration of Springtown
EIN
202636628
Address
Po Box 722, Springtown, TX, 76082-0722
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
B80 Education
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Education
Size band
1 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 August 2007
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
4, latest 2024
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)
Principal officer
Jennifer Naron (Form 990-N, tax year 2019)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥2years on the filingsBobby Dauenhauer
≥2years on the filingsChris Fox
≥2years on the filingsChristy Dauenhauer
≥2years on the filingsLouisa Davis

Filed finances

No Form 990 financial figures are held for this organisation yet (smaller organisations file a shorter return, and some filings are not yet read).

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Project Celebration Of Springtown likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Not stated
Formed
3 December 2004
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.