Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 262010588 · Austin, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 262010588) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990EZ for the year to 31 December 2024: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Principal officer IRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard) - principal officer named for tax year 2009.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Wall Street Women of Texas' network

11 people4 organisationsi11 people and 4 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (11). Violet dotted lines (4) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

11 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Allison HermannDirector2023
3 yrs
Anca IONDirector2022
4 yrs
Ashleigh WhiteDirector2022
4 yrs
Becky ReederDirector2022
4 yrs
Christine BreckPresident2018
8 yrs
Colleen DeanDirector2023
3 yrs
Donette StubblefieldDirector2023
3 yrs
Kristen BinkleyDirector2022
4 yrs
Mindy JonesDirector2018
8 yrs
Nichole AKEDirector2018
8 yrs
Wanda PottsVice President2018
8 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or moreShow all 11 →

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2024iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Christine BreckDirector2$0
Wanda PottsVice President & Treasurer15$0
Kristen BinkleyDirector2$0
Alison HermannDirector2$0
Bianca KingDirector2$0
Kelly KlingamanDirector2$0
Martha NelsonDirector2$0
Becky ReederDirector2$0
Ashleigh WhitePresident15$0
Lidiya DeaneDirector2$0
Alicia DewittDirector2$0
Valerie MarquezDirector2$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Wall Street Women of Texas
EIN
262010588
Address
1800 Plumbrook Dr, Austin, TX, 78746-6226
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
T30 Philanthropy, voluntary services and grantmaking
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking Foundations
Size band
3 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 July 2008
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
5, latest 2023
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)
Principal officer
Christine Breck (Form 990-N, tax year 2009)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥8years on the filingsChristine Breck
≥8years on the filingsMindy Jones
≥8years on the filingsNichole AKE
≥8years on the filingsWanda Potts

Latest return

year to 31 December 2024iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2024. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$40k
Total liabilities
$2k
Net assets or fund balances
$38k

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Wall Street Women Of Texas likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
23 July 2007
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.