Huntsville Girls Softball Association
Donations deductibleHuntsville Girls Softball Association's network
19 people3 organisationsi19 people and 3 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (19). Violet dotted lines (3) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.The board
19 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.| Name | Role as filed | Since | On the board |
|---|---|---|---|
| April Pegoda | Director | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Allen Helton | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Charity Walker | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Dewayne Hammonds | Director | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Dane Lara | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Dewayne Hammond | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Hailey Reddoch | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Jake Dixon | VP | 2020 | 6 yrs |
| Josh Adcock | Treasurer | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Jacob Little | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Jamie Skaggs | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| John Pate | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Katy Ringo | Company secretary | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Kim Taylor (also filed as Kim Taylor) | Director | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Natasha Gatling | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Rhonda Reddoch | President | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Rhonda Owens | President | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Scott Trantham | Director | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Taylor Reddoch | Director | 2019 | 7 yrs |
Pay and hours
year to 30 June 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.| Name | Title as filed | Hours a week | Pay from the organisation | Related organisations | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Owens | President | 8 | $0 | ||
| Jake Dixon | Vice President | 4 | $0 | ||
| Dewayne Hammon | Secretary | 8 | $0 | ||
| Josh Adcock | Treasurer | 8 | $0 | ||
| Chad Houck | Commissioner of Leagues | 1 | $0 | ||
| Hailey Reddoch | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Alexis Alford | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Dane Lara | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| John Pate | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Allen Helton | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Scott Trantham | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Kim Taylor | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Alexis Barlow | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Jayla Strange | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Taylor Reddoch | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Stormie Trantham King | Director | 1 | $0 |
No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.
About
- Legal name
- Huntsville Girls Softball Association
- EIN
- 272837992
- Address
- Po Box 1045, Huntsville, TX, 77342-1045
- State
- Texas
- Activity (NTEE)
- N63 Recreation and sports
- IRS classification
- 501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
- Classified purpose
- Recreation & Sports
- Size band
- 3 (IRS master file code)
- IRS ruling date
- 1 July 2011
- Status
- Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
- Form 990 filings on record
- 4, latest 2022
- IRS Publication 78
- PC (contributions deductible)
- Principal officer
- Jake Dixon (Form 990-N, tax year 2016)
Most connected
Longest observed on the filings
≥7years on the filingsApril Pegoda
≥7years on the filingsDewayne Hammonds
≥7years on the filingsJosh Adcock
≥7years on the filingsKaty Ringo
Latest return
year to 30 June 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 30 June 2025. US dollars, as filed.- Total assets
- $59k
- Total liabilities
- $2k
- Net assets or fund balances
- $57k
State registration
1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.Huntsville Girls Softball Association likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
- State
- Texas
- Entity type
- nonprofit corporation
- Status
- Active
- Formed
- 2 June 2010
- Registered agent
- Not stated
This register does not publish officers or directors.