Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 384036626 · Katy, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 384036626) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990EZ for the year to 30 June 2026: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Exemption status IRS Automatic Revocation of Exemption List (posted to 13 October 2026).Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data
Exemption reinstated on 15 November 2023. The IRS had automatically revoked it on 15 November 2023 (after three years without a return). Source: IRS Automatic Revocation of Exemption List, posted to 13 October 2026.

Paetow - Stockdick Band Booster Organization's network

4 peoplei4 people on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (4). Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK.

The board

4 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Christina SteinerPresident2025
1 yr
Jennifer RabassaVice-President2025
1 yr
Leigh JordanCompany secretary2025
1 yr
Lori LewisTreasurer2025
1 yr
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Pay and hours

year to 30 June 2026iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Christina SteinerPresident10$0
Jennifer RabassaVice-President5$0
Leigh JordanSecretary5$0
Priscilla ThortonPast-President10$0
Lori LewisSecretary5$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Paetow - Stockdick Band Booster Organization
EIN
384036626
Address
23111 Stockdick School Rd, Katy, TX, 77493-5005
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
B11 Education
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Education
Size band
2 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 July 2025
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
3, latest 2025
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥1years on the filingsChristina Steiner
≥1years on the filingsJennifer Rabassa
≥1years on the filingsLeigh Jordan
≥1years on the filingsLori Lewis

Latest return

year to 30 June 2026iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 30 June 2026. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$68k
Net assets or fund balances
$68k

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Paetow-Stockdick Band Booster Organization likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
27 March 2017
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.