Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 473083350 · Fort Worth, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 473083350) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990EZ for the year to 31 December 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Finances by year IRS Form 990 e-file data - total revenue and total expenses by tax year.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Principal officer IRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard) - principal officer named for tax year 2022.Exemption status IRS Automatic Revocation of Exemption List (posted to 13 October 2026).Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data
Exemption recognised again: the IRS automatically revoked this organisation’s exemption on 15 May 2018, and its IRS ruling date is now 1 March 2019 (a later recognition). Source: IRS Automatic Revocation of Exemption List, posted to 13 October 2026.

Iamher's network

3 peoplei3 people on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (3). Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK.

The board

3 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Ashley N Spriggs (also filed as Ashley Spriggs)Director2023
3 yrs
Calandra RollinsCompany secretary2024
2 yrs
Xavier SpriggsTreasurer2024
2 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Ashley SpriggsDirector40$35k
Xavier SpriggsTreasurer1$0
Calandra RollinsSecretary1$0
Andrea WilliamsMember1$0
Annette HayesMember1$0
Dr Timothy HillMember1$0

About

Legal name
Iamher
EIN
473083350
Address
4740 Bronzeleaf Ln, Fort Worth, TX, 76179-5233
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
F60 Mental health and crisis intervention
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Mental Health & Crisis Intervention
Size band
2 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 March 2019
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
3, latest 2025
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)
Principal officer
Ashley Spriggs (Form 990-N, tax year 2022)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥3years on the filingsAshley N Spriggs
≥2years on the filingsCalandra Rollins
≥2years on the filingsXavier Spriggs

Latest return

year to 31 December 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$13k
Net assets or fund balances
$13k

Filed finances

1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.
Tax yearTotal revenueTotal expensesSurplus or deficit
2024$35k$1k$34k

As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Iamher likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Not stated
Formed
10 February 2015
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.