Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 474198441 · Pearland, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 474198441) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990EZ for the year to 30 September 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Principal officer IRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard) - principal officer named for tax year 2019.Exemption status IRS Automatic Revocation of Exemption List (posted to 13 October 2026).Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data
Exemption recognised again: the IRS automatically revoked this organisation’s exemption on 15 February 2024, and its IRS ruling date is now 1 August 2025 (a later recognition). Source: IRS Automatic Revocation of Exemption List, posted to 13 October 2026.

Pearland Professional Fire Fighters Association's network

9 peoplei9 people on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (9). Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK.

The board

9 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Andrew ChuvalaVice President2025
1 yr
Christopher WinsteadSecretary Treasurer2025
1 yr
Daniel MaloneyTrustee2025
1 yr
David TilburyPresident2025
1 yr
Jason HallTrustee2025
1 yr
Jason PecknoldTrustee2025
1 yr
Stephen BakerTrustee2025
1 yr
Tyler PonderTrustee2025
1 yr
Wilhem GuzmanTrustee2025
1 yr
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Pay and hours

year to 30 September 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
David TilburyPresident24$0
Andrew ChuvalaVice President18$0
Christopher WinsteadSecretary Treasurer12$0
Jason PecknoldTrustee0$0
Daniel MaloneyTrustee0$0
Wilhem GuzmanTrustee0$0
Jason HallTrustee0$0
Stephen BakerTrustee0$0
Tyler PonderTrustee0$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Pearland Professional Fire Fighters Association
EIN
474198441
Address
8325 Broadway St Ste 202 PMB 100, Pearland, TX, 77581-5773
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
J40 Employment
IRS classification
501(c)05 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Employment
Size band
3 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 August 2025
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
1, latest 2025
Principal officer
Jacob Johnson (Form 990-N, tax year 2019)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥1years on the filingsAndrew Chuvala
≥1years on the filingsChristopher Winstead
≥1years on the filingsDaniel Maloney
≥1years on the filingsDavid Tilbury

Latest return

year to 30 September 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 30 September 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$87k
Net assets or fund balances
$87k

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Pearland Professional Fire Fighters Association likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Not stated
Formed
28 January 2015
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.