Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 611565308 · Magnolia, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 611565308) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990EZ for the year to 31 July 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Finances by year IRS Form 990 e-file data - total revenue and total expenses by tax year.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Principal officer IRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard) - principal officer named for tax year 2021.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Magnolia Parkway Elementary PTO's network

4 peoplei4 people on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (4). Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK.

The board

4 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Ashley AsousPresident2025
1 yr
Meghan BosticTreasurer2024
2 yrs
Sherre PruettVice President2025
1 yr
Trista WhittCompany secretary2025
1 yr
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Pay and hours

year to 31 July 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Ashley AsousPresident0$0
Sherre PruettVice President0$0
Meghan BosticTreasurer0$0
Trista WhittSecretary0$0
Gin StradleyCommunications0$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Magnolia Parkway Elementary Pto
EIN
611565308
Address
11745 Fm 1488 Rd, Magnolia, TX, 77354-2771
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
B94 Education
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Education
Size band
3 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 March 2010
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
3, latest 2025
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)
Principal officer
Abbey Wesneske (Form 990-N, tax year 2021)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥2years on the filingsMeghan Bostic
≥1years on the filingsAshley Asous
≥1years on the filingsSherre Pruett
≥1years on the filingsTrista Whitt

Latest return

year to 31 July 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 July 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$51k
Total liabilities
$0
Net assets or fund balances
$51k

Filed finances

1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.
Tax yearTotal revenueTotal expensesSurplus or deficit
2024$55k$44k$11k

As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.

State registration

2 entitiesiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Magnolia Parkway Elementary Pto likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Status
Not stated
Formed
Not stated
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.

Magnolia Parkway Elementary Pto likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Not stated
Formed
1 August 2024
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.