Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 746422979 · Kerrville, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 746422979) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Finances by year IRS Form 990 e-file data - total revenue and total expenses by tax year.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PF), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Floyd A and Kathleen C Cailloux Foundation's network

8 peoplei8 people on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (8). Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK.

The board

8 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Kenneth Cailloux ChairChairman2018
8 yrs
Blackie HeilemanDirector2018
8 yrs
David L Jackson (also filed as David Jackson)Director2018
8 yrs
Dylan ModisettDirector2020
6 yrs
Gloria DorseyDirector2018
8 yrs
Jack ModisettDirector2023
3 yrs
Sandra Cailloux (also filed as Sandy Cailloux)VP/Secr/Trea2018
8 yrs
Stephen AblesDirector2018
8 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

About

Legal name
Floyd A and Kathleen C Cailloux Foundation
EIN
746422979
Address
912 Guadalupe St, Kerrville, TX, 78028-4976
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
T20 Philanthropy, voluntary services and grantmaking
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking Foundations
Size band
9 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 February 1996
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
6, latest 2024
IRS Publication 78
PF (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥8years on the filingsKenneth Cailloux
≥8years on the filingsBlackie Heileman
≥8years on the filingsDavid L Jackson
≥8years on the filingsGloria Dorsey

Filed finances

1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.
Tax yearTotal revenueTotal expensesSurplus or deficit
2024$0$5.5mDeficit $5.5m

As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Floyd A. And Kathleen C. Cailloux Foundation likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
21 November 1994
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.