Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 752768686 · Tolar, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 752768686) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990EZ for the year to 31 December 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Tolar Athletic Booster Club's network

3 people3 organisationsi3 people and 3 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (3). Violet dotted lines (3) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

3 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Brad CooperPresident2023
3 yrs
Jennifer KrantzTreasurer2025
1 yr
Reva MurrayCompany secretary2025
1 yr
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Brad CooperPresident0$0
Jason LaplantVice-Preside0$0
Jennifer KrantzTreasurer0$0
Reva MurraySecretary0$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Tolar Athletic Booster Club
EIN
752768686
Address
Po Box 92, Tolar, TX, 76476-0092
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
B112 Education
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Education
Size band
3 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 April 1999
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
7, latest 2025
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥3years on the filingsBrad Cooper
≥1years on the filingsJennifer Krantz
≥1years on the filingsReva Murray

Latest return

year to 31 December 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$38k
Net assets or fund balances
$38k

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Tolar Athletic Booster Club likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Status
Not stated
Formed
Not stated
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.