Colleyville Public Library Foundation
Donations deductibleColleyville Public Library Foundation's network
13 people3 organisationsi13 people and 3 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (13). Violet dotted lines (3) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.The board
13 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.| Name | Role as filed | Since | On the board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Nichols | Company secretary | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Darla Dennison | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Denise Light | President | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Gary McPherson | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Ginny Tigue | Director | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Karen Parsinen | Director | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Kris Lindsay | Director | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| RET Stansberger | Director | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Robert Glaser JR (also filed as Robert J Glaser) | Director | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Roxanne Holt | Treasurer | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Shirley Schollmeyer | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Velma Walker | Director | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Winnie Wayne | Director | 2018 | 8 yrs |
Pay and hours
year to 31 December 2024iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.| Name | Title as filed | Hours a week | Pay from the organisation | Related organisations | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Light | President | 0 | $0 | ||
| Kris Lindsay | Vice Preside | 0 | $0 | ||
| Connie Nichols | Secretary | 0 | $0 | ||
| Roxanne Holt | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | ||
| Jack Pawlowski | Head Librari | 0 | $0 | ||
| Darla Dennison | Director | 0 | $0 | ||
| Robert J Glaser | Director | 0 | $0 | ||
| Gary McPherson | Director | 0 | $0 | ||
| Penny McWilliams | Director | 0 | $0 | ||
| Richard Newton | Director | 0 | $0 | ||
| Karen Parsinen | Director | 0 | $0 | ||
| Shirley Schollmeyer | Director | 0 | $0 | ||
| Ret Stansberger | Director | 0 | $0 | ||
| Ginny Tigue | Director | 0 | $0 | ||
| Velma Walker | Director | 0 | $0 | ||
| Winnie Wayne | Director | 0 | $0 |
No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.
About
- Legal name
- Colleyville Public Library Foundation
- EIN
- 820568600
- Address
- Po Box 1014, Colleyville, TX, 76034-1014
- State
- Texas
- Activity (NTEE)
- B11 Education
- IRS classification
- 501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
- Classified purpose
- Education
- Size band
- 3 (IRS master file code)
- IRS ruling date
- 1 October 2015
- Status
- Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
- Form 990 filings on record
- 5, latest 2023
- IRS Publication 78
- PC (contributions deductible)
Most connected
Longest observed on the filings
≥8years on the filingsGinny Tigue
≥8years on the filingsKaren Parsinen
≥8years on the filingsRobert Glaser JR
≥8years on the filingsVelma Walker
Latest return
year to 31 December 2024iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2024. US dollars, as filed.- Total assets
- $71k
- Net assets or fund balances
- $71k
State registration
1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.The Colleyville Public Library Foundation likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
- State
- Texas
- Entity type
- nonprofit corporation
- Status
- Active
- Formed
- 10 September 2002
- Registered agent
- Not stated
This register does not publish officers or directors.