Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 871331967 · Houston, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 871331967) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Finances by year IRS Form 990 e-file data - total revenue and total expenses by tax year.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PF), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

O Sullivan Family Foundation's network

5 people1 organisationi5 people and 1 organisation on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (5). Violet dotted lines (1) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

5 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Christopher N O'SullivanPresident & Director2022
4 yrs
Genevieve K O'SullivanSecretary & Director2022
4 yrs
James O'SullivanDirector2022
4 yrs
Kimberly O'SullivanDirector2022
4 yrs
Nicholas O'SullivanTreasurer & Director2022
4 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

About

Legal name
O Sullivan Family Foundation
EIN
871331967
Address
1100 Louisiana St Ste 5100, Houston, TX, 77002-5220
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
T20 Philanthropy, voluntary services and grantmaking
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking Foundations
Size band
3 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 February 2022
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
3, latest 2024
IRS Publication 78
PF (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥4years on the filingsChristopher N O'Sullivan
≥4years on the filingsGenevieve K O'Sullivan
≥4years on the filingsJames O'Sullivan
≥4years on the filingsKimberly O'Sullivan

Filed finances

1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.
Tax yearTotal revenueTotal expensesSurplus or deficit
2024$0$140kDeficit $140k

As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
The O'sullivan Family Foundation likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
20 May 2021
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.