Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 873673063 · Collingdale, PAiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 873673063) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Principal officer IRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard) - principal officer named for tax year 2025.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

SHE IS Focused Community Inc's network

1 personExplore in 3DiThe large node is SHE IS Focused Community Inc. The map shows the people and organisations in the public record, two steps out at most. Hover a node to focus its connections; click one to open it.

Principal officer

iSmall organisations file the Form 990-N e-Postcard, which names one principal officer and gives no role or board list. Taken from the filing for tax year 2025.
NameSourceTax year
Ajoa AbrokwaIRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard); role not stated2025

About

Legal name
She Is Focused Community Inc
EIN
873673063
Address
230 Roberta Ave, Collingdale, PA, 19023-3214
State
Pennsylvania
Activity (NTEE)
O50 Youth development
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Youth Development
Size band
0 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 July 2022
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)
Principal officer
Ajoa Abrokwa (Form 990-N, tax year 2025)

Filed finances

No Form 990 financial figures are held for this organisation yet (smaller organisations file a shorter return, and some filings are not yet read).

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
She Is Focused_community Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Pennsylvania Department of State, business entities (data.pa.gov xvd7-5r2c). Licence: public domain. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Pennsylvania
Entity type
Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Status
Active
Formed
15 December 2021
Registered agent
Not stated

Officers (2)

  • Ajoa Abrokwa President
  • Ajoa Abrokwa Governor

City and state of officers are not held in this extract.