Imagineleaders Inc
Donations deductibleRevenue
$125k
year to 31 December 2025
Expenses
$114k
year to 31 December 2025
Total assets
$73k
year to 31 December 2025
Net assets
$73k
assets less liabilities
Directors and trustees
5
3.4 years on average
Left since last filing
0
no seats appear to have opened
Activity
T50
Philanthropy, voluntary services and grantmaking
Filings on record
1
latest 2023
Imagineleaders Inc's network
5 peoplei5 people on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (5). Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK.The board
5 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations.Time served and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed time served is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.| Name | Role as filed | Since | On the board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Roeder CPA Chair | Chair Board of Directors | 2023 | 3 yrs |
| Dr Andrenetta Scott | Secretary and Director | 2023 | 3 yrs |
| Micah Sutton | Vice Chair and Director | 2023 | 3 yrs |
| Michael Acosta | President and Director | 2023 | 3 yrs |
| Nicholas Henrich | Treasurer and Director | 2023 | 3 yrs |
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more
Pay and hours
year to 31 December 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.| Name | Title as filed | Hours a week | Pay from the organisation | Related organisations | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Acosta | President and Director | 5 | $0 | ||
| Susan Roeder CPA | Chair Board of Directors and Director | 5 | $0 | ||
| Micah Sutton | Vice Chair and Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Nicholas Henrich | Treasurer and Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Dr Andrenetta Scott | Secretary and Director | 1 | $0 |
No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.
About
- Legal name
- Imagineleaders Inc
- EIN
- 883889458
- Address
- 3206 Willow Terrace Dr, Kingwood, TX, 77345-2401
- State
- Texas
- Activity (NTEE)
- T50 Philanthropy, voluntary services and grantmaking
- IRS classification
- 501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
- Classified purpose
- Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking Foundations
- Size band
- 3 (IRS master file code)
- IRS ruling date
- 1 January 2023
- Status
- Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
- Form 990 filings on record
- 1, latest 2023
- IRS Publication 78
- PC (contributions deductible)
- Principal officer
- Michael Acosta (Form 990-N, tax year 2022)
Most connected
Longest observed on the filings
≥3years on the filingsSusan Roeder CPA
≥3years on the filingsDr Andrenetta Scott
≥3years on the filingsMicah Sutton
≥3years on the filingsMichael Acosta
Latest return
year to 31 December 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2025. US dollars, as filed.- Total assets
- $73k
- Net assets or fund balances
- $73k
State registration
1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.Imagineleaders, Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
- State
- Texas
- Entity type
- nonprofit corporation
- Status
- Active
- Formed
- 24 August 2022
- Registered agent
- Not stated
This register does not publish officers or directors.