Overnewton Anglican Community College
Independent combined school in Keilor, Victoria, years Prep-12.
ICSEA score
1118
▲ 118 nat. avg 1,000
Total enrolments
2,146
▲ 1712 nat. avg 434
Student : teacher
10.8:1
▼ 1.5 nat. avg 12.3:1
LBOTE students
43%
▲ 16pp nat. avg 26.9%
Indigenous students
1%
▼ 11pp nat. avg 11.7%
SEIFA IRSD decile
8 / 10
higher = less disadvantaged area
Top Sea quarter
46%
▲ 21pp nat. avg 25%
Year range
Prep-12
Independent · Combined
Attendance benchmarks, Victoria 2025
iState-wide averages, not this school. The row for Independent is the closest comparison.91.9%Years 1-10, Independentattendance level 72.8%
92.5%Years 1-6, Independentattendance level 74.6%
91.3%Years 7-10, Independentattendance level 71.0%
Attendance rate by year level, Independent schoolsiState-wide rate for Independent schools; the marker is the Government sector.ACARA student attendance 2025. State-wide averages by sector; individual school attendance is not published in this dataset.
Independent (this school's sector)Government sector
92.2%
Yr 1
92.5%
Yr 2
92.6%
Yr 3
92.5%
Yr 4
92.8%
Yr 5
92.4%
Yr 6
93%
Yr 7
91.5%
Yr 8
90.9%
Yr 9
89.6%
Yr 10
Scroll sideways for more
| Year level | Government | Catholic | Independent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Years 1-10 | 87.8% | 89.8% | 91.9% |
| Years 1-6 | 89.7% | 90.7% | 92.5% |
| Years 7-10 | 84.7% | 88.6% | 91.3% |
| Year 1 | 89.8% | 90.8% | 92.2% |
| Year 2 | 89.9% | 90.9% | 92.5% |
| Year 3 | 90.1% | 91.1% | 92.6% |
| Year 4 | 89.8% | 90.9% | 92.5% |
| Year 5 | 89.6% | 90.4% | 92.8% |
| Year 6 | 89% | 90.2% | 92.4% |
| Year 7 | 88% | 91.3% | 93% |
| Year 8 | 84.5% | 88.6% | 91.5% |
| Year 9 | 83.1% | 87.5% | 90.9% |
| Year 10 | 83.4% | 86.7% | 89.6% |
| Primary Ungraded | 81.8% | - | 93.3% |
| Secondary Ungraded | 79.6% | - | 88.5% |