Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Longwell House Maintenance CO. Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Longwell House Maintenance CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Stephen West 2015-2016 Director View profile
  2. Kenneth Charles Fisher 2003-2008 Director View profile
  3. Mary Elizabeth Hazell 2000-2008 Director View profile
  4. Mollie Diana Gillett 2000-2017 Director View profile
  5. Sylvester Victor Walczak 1998-2001 Director View profile
  6. Marie Ethel Lewis 1996 Director View profile
  7. Frederick Thomas Gibbs 2015 Director View profile
  8. Ivor Gordon Pearce 1995 Director View profile
  9. Pamela Jean Lidbury 2015 Director View profile
  10. Kenneth George Slaughter 2008 Director View profile
  11. Louise Sharon Williams 1998-2023 Secretary View profile
  12. Ronald Claude Williams 1995-2015 Secretary View profile
  13. Florence Maude Hudd 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/11/1978

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Longwell House Maintenance CO. Limited is controlled by Louise Sharon Williams
    Evidence
    active appoints directors · notified 2016-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Louise Sharon Williams.

54 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£23,102
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

8.7y median 10.2y
average tenure
10.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01398660
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data