Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hanham Lodge Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hanham Lodge Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Paul Moore 2003-2003 Director View profile
  2. Andrew Shaw 2002-2012 Director View profile
  3. Lynn Ellen Capewell 2002-2005 Director View profile
  4. Jennifer Caroline James 2002-2005 Director View profile
  5. Patricia Ann Elson 2002-2005 Director View profile
  6. Steven Andrew Woods 2002-2010 Director View profile
  7. Shelley Sarah Woods 2002-2022 Director View profile
  8. Louise Sharon 2002-2021 Secretary View profile
  9. Timothy Howard Johnson 2001-2003 Secretary View profile
  10. David Phillip Morris 2001-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/10/2001

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Hanham Lodge Management Limited is controlled by Louise Sharon Williams
    Evidence
    ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-10-26, ceased 2024-04-18 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Louise Sharon Williams.

54 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£8
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£8
2025-10-31Not reported£8

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.1y median 4.1y
average tenure
4.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04311941
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data