Company
Capita Property and Infrastructure Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Capita Property and Infrastructure Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 78
- Pantelis Papathomas 2023-2024 View profile
- Paul Stewart Abraham 2021-2024 View profile
- Gary Shilston 2021-2023 View profile
- Thomas Luke Groat Trevorrow 2020-2022 View profile
- Simon Alexander Freeman 2019-2021 View profile
- Graham Michael Sant 2018-2020 View profile
- Natalie Garfield 2018-2024 View profile
- Dwayne Andrew Brook 2018-2018 View profile
- David John Spencer 2017-2022 View profile
- John Charles Lewsley 2017-2018 View profile
- Alexandra Mary Moffatt 2016-2018 View profile
- Andrew David Howard 2016-2018 View profile
- Ian Buckley 2016-2018 View profile
- Oliver Leonard Wildgoose 2016-2022 View profile
- Geoffrey Christopher Yates-Kneen 2016-2017 View profile
- Ian Edward Jarvis 2016-2016 View profile
- Jonathan Mark Prew 2015-2019 View profile
- Alastair James Murray 2014-2015 View profile
- Simon John Birchall 2013-2016 View profile
- Richard John Mccarthy 2013-2015 View profile
- David Paul Lawrence 2013-2014 View profile
- Brynley Richard Case 2013-2015 View profile
- Richard Melvyn Marchant 2013-2016 View profile
- Daniel James Greenspan 2012-2016 View profile
- Laurence, Tim, Vice Admiral Sir 2011-2014 View profile
- Martin Mccloskey 2010-2017 View profile
- Charles Archibald Robertson 2009-2011 View profile
- Mark Alexander Norris 2008-2011 View profile
- Pamela Gilbert 2007-2007 View profile
- Darren Charles Jacob 2007-2008 View profile
- Michael John Whitwell 2006-2008 View profile
- Timothy Jennings 2006-2013 View profile
- William Ellsworth Dye 2005-2007 View profile
- Russell Muldoon 2005-2005 View profile
- Graham Cowley 2005-2015 View profile
- Christopher Arthur Booy 2004-2015 View profile
- Jonathan Charles Bradbury Goring 2004-2013 View profile
- John Henry Southgate 2004-2013 View profile
- Richard William Beevers 2004-2005 View profile
- Colin John Wood 2004-2006 View profile
- David John Robertson 2004-2005 View profile
- Peter John Kelly 2004-2005 View profile
- Christopher Paul Marshall 2004-2006 View profile
- Phillip David Rowland 2004-2008 View profile
- David Ratcliffe 2003-2003 View profile
- Roger Macdonald 2003-2003 View profile
- Awtar Singh 2002-2004 View profile
- Christopher Paul Brooks 2002-2004 View profile
- Graham Williamson 2002-2004 View profile
- David Cox 2002-2004 View profile
- Alan Dickson 2000-2003 View profile
- David Charles Wilson 2000-2002 View profile
- Christopher Michael Green 2000-2016 View profile
- Andrew Murray 2000-2012 View profile
- Edward Roscoe 2000-2003 View profile
- David Andrew Murray Adams 1999-2003 View profile
- George Wylie Kelbie 1998-2000 View profile
- Thomas Anthony Gilhooly 1998-2000 View profile
- Roger Briggs 1997-1998 View profile
- Stephen John Morris 1996-2002 View profile
- Peter Giggins 1996-1997 View profile
- Raymond John Byrne 1996-1997 View profile
- Maxwell Hubbard 1996-1999 View profile
- Charles Ainsworth Lewis 1995-1999 View profile
- David Keith Rigby 1994-2004 View profile
- Gordon Mark Hurst 1994-2008 View profile
- Paul Richard Martin Pindar 1994-2008 View profile
- John Vernon Brameld 1994-1996 View profile
- Coleman, Ronald, Docotor 1994-1995 View profile
- Roger Martin Davies 1992 View profile
- Michael William Atkinson 1992 View profile
- Alistair Dawson 1992 View profile
- Tony Mcburnie 1996 View profile
- Paul Mason Springgay 1994 View profile
- Clifford Arthur Beard 1996 View profile
- Peter John Warwick 1994 View profile
- Stephen Graham Jessup 1995 View profile
- David Mark Orton 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
5 contracts · £3,588,415 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
CHIC Consultancy Framework 2026-30
CHIC is seeking to establish a multi-disciplinary consultancy framework that can be accessed by existing and future members of CHIC. The scope and potential lot structure will cover a wide range of built environment related professional con…
Framework -
PROPERTY AND LAND - FULL VALUATION SERVICE PANEL
This is a further competition under RM6168 Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Estate Management Services Framework agreement Lot 1: Total Estate Management to appoint a panel of property agents to undertake valuations of property and land asse…
-
Aggregate Working Parties Secretariat Lot 5
o appoint an external consultant or supplier that has in-depth knowledge of the role and work of the Aggregate Working Parties and can mobilise resources quickly to undertake the secretariat function effectively.
-
Estate Management Services 2
This framework was for the provision of Estate Management Services which will be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including Local Authorities, Health, Police, Fire and Rescue, Education and D…
Framework -
Aggregate Working Parties Secretariat
MHCLG seeks to establish a multi lot contract for up to eight lots for the provision of the Aggregate Working Parties Secretariat. Each lot corresponds to a specific geographical region.
About
- Incorporated
- 12/05/1986
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Capita Business Services LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-01 - Capita Property and Infrastructure Holdings Limited ceased 2023-10-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Capita Property and Infrastructure Limited
is controlled by Capita Business Services LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - Capita Business Services LTD
is controlled by Capita Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Capita Holdings Limited
is controlled by Capita PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Capita PLC.
281 other companies in this group
- 09889455
- Expotel Hotel Reservations Limited
- 04845232
- Smart DCC Limited
- Liwood House Limited
- Ventura Customer Service Management Limited
- Brightwave Holdings Limited
- Waystone Financial Investments Limited
- 02570253
- Lower Richmond Road Investment Limited
- Capita Consulting Limited
- West Hampstead Estates Limited
- SDP Regeneration Services 2 Limited
- Clapham Investment Limited
- Hatherley Mansion (NO 45) Investment Limited
- Capita Gmps Trustees Limited
- Cymbio Limited
- Fera Science Limited
- Darlington Investment Limited
- Lumsden Mansions (NO 24) Investment Limited
- Nova Bidco Limited
- Belle View Investment Limited
- Network Technology Solutions (UK) Limited
- ONE Seven TWO Investment Limited
- 06947862
- Stirling Mansions Investment Limited
- Contact Associates Limited
- ESA Design Limited
- Lumsden Mansions (NO 26) Investment Limited
- Capita Information Limited
- BSI Holdings Limited
- Lumsden Mansions (NO 12) Investment Limited
- Capita Business Services LTD
- Capita Financial Software Limited
- Gissings Holdings Limited
- Lumsden Mansions (NO 33) Investment Limited
- Acton West Three Investment Limited
- 06719448
- Capita Managed IT Solutions Limited
- Withewood Mansions (NO 28) Investment Limited
- 05816719
- Capita Health Holdings Limited
- Putney Estates Limited
- Sector Holdings Limited
- Capita Customer Management Limited
- Western Mortgage Services Limited
- Banister Grange (NO 14) Investment Limited
- Fifty Eight Investment Limited
- Liberty Communication Services LTD.
- Capita IT Services Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £60,230,879
- Cash
- £88,266
- Employees
- 151
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £710,227
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £60,230,879 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £60,230,879 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £59,569,402 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Tessa Stobbs Director · appointed 2024
- Anthony Smythe Director · appointed 2026
- Christopher James Gregory Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Tessa Stobbs Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Anthony Smythe Director · appointed 2026
- Christopher James Gregory Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02018542
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data