Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Liquid Violet LTD

Reproduction of video recording

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Liquid Violet LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Giacomo Duranti 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. David Joseph Broderick 2016-2019 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Charles Lawton 2015-2016 Director View profile
  4. Andrew John Day 2014-2021 Director View profile
  5. David Alan O'Connor 2014-2014 Director View profile
  6. Michael Dunn 2013-2014 Director View profile
  7. Anthony George Mcgaw 2013-2014 Director View profile
  8. Adam Pascal Chapman 2011-2021 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Reproduction of video recording
Incorporated
07/01/2011
Registered office
London
Previous names
Fidelity Dialogue LTD (until 25/02/2011)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Liquid Violet LTD is controlled by Keywords UK Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2024-09-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Keywords UK Holdings Limited is controlled by Keywords Studios Limited
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-03-28, ceased 2018-03-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Keywords Studios Limited is controlled by Houting UK Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2024-10-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Houting UK Limited is controlled by Houting Midco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
  5. Houting Midco Limited is controlled by Houting Topco UK Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Houting Topco UK Limited.

17 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£4,696,514
Total assets
-£4,442,585
Employees
17
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£4,696,514
2025-12-31Not reported-£4,696,514
2024-12-31Not reported-£3,302,689

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

2 grants · £16,023 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Work and Pensions · £16,023 (2 grants)

Most recent

  • Department for Work and Pensions £14,5232022-04-01
  • Department for Work and Pensions £1,5002021-04-01
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.6y median 5.4y
average tenure
6.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 35Professional services 8Finance 5Business services 4Manufacturing 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07485094
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data