Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Chester

Bluestones 360 Limited

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bluestones 360 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Krista May Flanagan 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Patricia Mary Stratford 2020-2024 Director View profile
  3. Marian Butterworth 2015-2019 Director View profile
  4. Charlotte Pendergast 2015-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Incorporated
05/11/2015
Registered office
Chester
Previous names
Bluestones Supply Chain Derby Limited (until 06/11/2025)
Bluestones ONE Derby Limited (until 30/08/2019)
Bluestones Logistics Derby Limited (until 03/07/2018)

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Bluestones 360 Limited is controlled by Steven Pendergast
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2018-01-03, ceased 2020-07-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Steven Pendergast.

73 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£115,043
Total assets
£115,804
Cash
£16,720
Employees
0.04
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£115,043
2025-10-31Not reported£115,043

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

9.9y median 9.9y
average tenure
10.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 37Education 10Professional services 5Tech and media 3Finance 2Construction 1Health and social care 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09857836
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data