Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Teacher Training College Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Teacher Training College Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Mark Gregory Ashmore 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. Georgina Lesley Mcintyre 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Stephen James Emsley 2017-2022 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/06/2017

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Teacher Training College Limited is controlled by The Classroom Partnership Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2022-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. The Classroom Partnership Limited is controlled by Bluestones Investment Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-06-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Bluestones Investment Group Limited is controlled by Steven Pendergast
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-10-13 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Steven Pendergast.

73 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£8,046
Total assets
-£8,046
Cash
£239
Employees
0.02
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported-£8,046
2025-10-31Not reported-£8,046

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.7y median 6.7y
average tenure
9.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 45Education 18Professional services 6Tech and media 4Finance 2Construction 1Health and social care 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10811964
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data