Company · Chester
Connex Education Partnership Derby Limited
Temporary employment agency activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Connex Education Partnership Derby Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Matthew Christopher Yorke 2017-2025 View profile
- Rosanna Marie Rogers 2017-2024 View profile
- Rebecca Lomax 2017-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Temporary employment agency activities
- Incorporated
- 17/11/2016
- Registered office
- Chester
- Previous names
- The Classroom Partnership Midlands Limited (until 02/03/2020)
Classroom Partnership Midlands Limited (until 08/10/2018)
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- The Classroom Partnership Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2022-10-01 - Bluestones Investment Group Limited ceased 2018-01-19
75-100% shares · notified 2018-01-18 - Bluestones Investment Group - Specialist Services Limited ceased 2022-10-01
75-100% shares · notified 2018-01-19
Group
- Connex Education Partnership Derby Limited
is controlled by The Classroom Partnership Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2022-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - The Classroom Partnership Limited
is controlled by Bluestones Investment Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-06-07 · source: Companies House PSC register - Bluestones Investment Group Limited
is controlled by Steven Pendergast
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-10-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Steven Pendergast.
73 other companies in this group
- 09806227
- 15512475
- 07862613
- 09314891
- Apex Marketing Services Limited
- Bluestones 360 Limited
- Zircon IT Systems Limited
- Bluestones Medical Recruitment Limited
- 09594309
- 08185333
- BIG HR Limited
- Connex Education Partnership Nottingham Limited
- MEP Resourcing Limited
- Connex Education Partnership Warrington Limited
- Bluestones Offshore Solutions Partner Limited
- 09321998
- Funding Solutions Group Limited
- 10723887
- The Classroom Partnership Limited
- Seda Talent Limited
- 09652329
- 10876792
- Bluestones Supply Chain Limited
- Doughnutology LTD
- Bluestones Complex Care Limited
- Chad Harrison Limited
- 08259938
- 09959898
- Bluestones Investment Group Limited
- Teacher Training College Limited
- Supply Pool Limited
- 15032208
- Cogent Staffing Limited
- NWP Resourcing Limited
- Academize Limited
- Harrison Sands LTD
- Connex Education Partnership Leicester Limited
- NC Associates Liverpool Limited
- 11099349
- Connex Solutions Limited
- 08147262
- Bluestones Staffing N.I. Limited
- NC Associates Limited
- The Greenhouse Learning and Development Limited
- Recruitment Funding Solutions Limited
- Bluestones ONE Merchandising Limited
- Scnw Properties Limited
- Bluestones Investment Group - Professional Services Limited
- 08717528
- Recruit Ready Partnership Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £14,894
- Total assets
- £15,108
- Cash
- £510
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £14,894 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £14,894 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Steven Pendergast Director · appointed 2016
- Paul Radcliffe Broderick Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Steven Pendergast Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Steven Pendergast Director · appointed 2016
- Paul Radcliffe Broderick Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10483033
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data