Company · Manchester
Piccadilly Bidco Limited
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Piccadilly Bidco Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Alec Kemp 2020-2024 View profile
- Henry William Baines Sallitt 2020-2021 View profile
- David James Barbour 2019-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 08/07/2019
- Registered office
- Manchester
- Previous names
- Leopard Topco Limited (until 24/09/2020)
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Piccadilly Midco Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-09-22 - FPE Capital LLP ceased 2019-07-23
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-07-08 - FPE II General Partner LLP ceased 2020-09-22
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-07-23
Group
- Piccadilly Bidco Limited
is controlled by Piccadilly Midco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-09-22 · source: Companies House PSC register - Piccadilly Midco Limited
is controlled by Piccadilly Topco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-09-17 · source: Companies House PSC register - Piccadilly Topco Limited
is controlled by FPE Capital LLP
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-10-08 · source: Companies House PSC register - FPE Capital LLP
is controlled by David James Barbour
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting (LLP) · notified 2021-03-08, ceased 2024-02-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David James Barbour.
52 other companies in this group
- Kallik Topco Limited
- FPE IV CI GP LLP
- Sohonet Limited
- FPE II CI LP
- Archive Bidco Limited
- Caesar Midco Limited
- Caesar Midco Limited
- Sohonet Australia Limited
- FPE IV GP LLP
- Morris Midco Limited
- Jacana Capital Advisory Limited
- LCC Trans-Sending Limited
- FPE Capital LLP
- FPE Investor 5 LP
- Archive Topco Limited
- Stonehage Fleming Investor 4 LP
- Small World Financial Services Group Limited
- FPE III Feeder GP LLP
- Kallik Bidco Limited
- FPE Private Equity I Limited
- Kallik Midco Limited
- Piccadilly Midco Limited
- Stonehage Fleming Investor 4 GP LLP
- Piccadilly Topco Limited
- Cape Topco Limited
- Clearstate UK LTD
- Caesar Bidco Limited
- Morris Bidco Limited
- FPE IV Feeder GP LLP
- Morris Topco Limited
- FPE II CI GP LLP
- Special Situations General Partner LLP
- FPE IV CI LP
- Cape Bidco Limited
- LCC Trans-Sending Holdings Limited
- Anduki USA Limited
- Cape Midco Limited
- FF&P General Partner (NO. 15) Limited
- FPE III CI GP LLP
- FPE III GP LLP
- Software Generation LTD
- Cloud Business Enterprise LTD
- Tstm Group Limited
- Caesar Topco Limited
- Archive Midco Limited
- Small World Card Services Limited
- FPE III CI LP
- Trivoni TWF LTD
- Sohonet Group Limited
- Software Generation Holdings Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£908,185
- Cash
- £9,509
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£142,573
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Daniel Gareth Walker Director · appointed 2019
- Chris Kay Director · appointed 2021
- Adam Prickett Director · appointed 2024
- Benjamin Daniel Booth Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Daniel Gareth Walker Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Daniel Gareth Walker Director · appointed 2019
- Chris Kay Director · appointed 2021
- Adam Prickett Director · appointed 2024
- Benjamin Daniel Booth Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12092396
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data