Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 821268907 · Plano, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 821268907) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe time served.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990EZ for the year to 30 June 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue. Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Principal officer IRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard) - principal officer named for tax year 2021.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Rotary Community Corps of Plano Foundation's network

10 people8 organisationsi10 people and 8 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (10). Violet dotted lines (8) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

10 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Time served and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed time served is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Chris HenryDirector2024
2 yrs
EAN H Sullivan (also filed as Ean Sullivan)President2024
2 yrs
John PriestDirector2025
1 yr
L B ShowalterDirector2024
2 yrs
Lisa BloomerDirector2024
2 yrs
Patti BoyerDirector2025
1 yr
Paul HernandezDirector2025
1 yr
Ramil ParedesDirector2024
2 yrs
Rick BoyerDirector2025
1 yr
Robert YudkinDirector2024
2 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Pay and hours

year to 30 June 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Ean H SullivanPresident5$0
Lisa BloomerDirector5$0
Chris HenryDirector1$0
Ramil ParedesDirector1$0
L B ShowalterDirector1$0
Robert YudkinDirector1$0
Rick BoyerDirector1$0
Patti BoyerDirector5$0
John PriestDirector1$0
Paul HernandezDirector1$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Rotary Community Corps of Plano Foundation
EIN
821268907
Address
3736 Interlaken Dr, Plano, TX, 75075-1538
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
T50 Philanthropy, voluntary services and grantmaking
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking Foundations
Size band
4 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 April 2017
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
2, latest 2025
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)
Principal officer
L B Showalter (Form 990-N, tax year 2021)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥2years on the filingsChris Henry
≥2years on the filingsEAN H Sullivan
≥2years on the filingsL B Showalter
≥2years on the filingsLisa Bloomer

Latest return

year to 30 June 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 30 June 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$142k
Total liabilities
$38k
Net assets or fund balances
$145k

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Rotary Community Corps Of Plano Foundation likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
20 April 2017
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.