St Carthage's Primary School
Catholic primary school in Lismore, New South Wales, years K-6.
ICSEA score
1064
▲ 64 nat. avg 1,000
Total enrolments
580
▲ 146 nat. avg 434
Student : teacher
17.8:1
▲ 5.5 nat. avg 12.3:1
LBOTE students
13%
▼ 14pp nat. avg 26.9%
Indigenous students
7%
▼ 5pp nat. avg 11.7%
SEIFA IRSD decile
5 / 10
higher = less disadvantaged area
Top Sea quarter
29%
▲ 4pp nat. avg 25%
Year range
K-6
Catholic · Primary
Profile over time, 2008 to 2025
580enrolments-48 since 2008
1064ICSEA+37 since 2008
17.8:1student : teacher-2.9 since 2008
7%Indigenous students
13%LBOTE students
ICSEA by yeariACARA, My School profile data 2008 to 2025.
1027
2008
1027
2009
1068
2010
1060
2011
1047
2012
1065
2013
1066
2014
1061
2015
1065
2016
1066
2017
1063
2018
1058
2019
1053
2020
1050
2021
1052
2022
1057
2023
1059
2024
1064
2025
Scroll sideways for more
Community composition over time
| Year | Bottom | Lower middle | Upper middle | Top |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11% | 29% | 32% | 29% |
| 2016 | 11% | 22% | 33% | 34% |
| 2008 | 14% | 32% | 36% | 17% |
Year by year
| Year | Enrolments | ICSEA | Student : teacher | Indigenous | LBOTE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 580 | 1064 | 17.8:1 | 7% | 13% |
| 2024 | 539 | 1059 | 15.9:1 | 7% | 9% |
| 2023 | 526 | 1057 | 14.6:1 | 6% | 5% |
| 2022 | 532 | 1052 | 15.0:1 | 5% | 4% |
| 2021 | 570 | 1050 | 17.4:1 | 4% | 4% |
| 2020 | 581 | 1053 | 18.0:1 | 3% | 3% |
| 2019 | 583 | 1058 | 17.5:1 | 3% | 2% |
| 2018 | 582 | 1063 | 17.0:1 | 3% | 3% |
| 2017 | 616 | 1066 | 18.6:1 | 3% | 3% |
| 2016 | 599 | 1065 | 18.2:1 | 4% | 2% |
| 2015 | 609 | 1061 | 19.2:1 | 4% | 2% |
| 2014 | 613 | 1066 | 19.2:1 | 5% | 2% |
| 2013 | 621 | 1065 | 18.6:1 | 5% | 2% |
| 2012 | 652 | 1047 | 19.2:1 | 5% | 3% |
| 2011 | 587 | 1060 | 20.7:1 | 4% | 4% |
| 2010 | 587 | 1068 | 21.1:1 | 5% | 6% |
| 2009 | 633 | 1027 | 20.7:1 | 5% | 5% |
| 2008 | 628 | 1027 | 20.7:1 | 4% | 3% |