Bellevue Heights Primary School
Government primary school in Bellevue Heights, South Australia, years U, R-6.
ICSEA score
1090
▲ 90 nat. avg 1,000
Total enrolments
177
▼ 257 nat. avg 434
Student : teacher
16.7:1
▲ 4.4 nat. avg 12.3:1
LBOTE students
29%
▲ 2pp nat. avg 26.9%
Indigenous students
2%
▼ 10pp nat. avg 11.7%
SEIFA IRSD decile
9 / 10
higher = less disadvantaged area
Top Sea quarter
37%
▲ 12pp nat. avg 25%
Year range
U, R-6
Government · Primary
Year 3 NAPLAN, South Australia, 2025
iACARA publishes NAPLAN as state and national aggregates in the data held here; individual school NAPLAN results are not held, so this page shows how South Australia compares with Australia.ACARA NAPLAN national results, 2023, 2024, 2025. State-level figures, not this school.394Reading▼ 9 vs Australia 402Exceeding 15.0%
408Writing▼ 6 vs Australia 414Exceeding 4.6%
402Spelling▼ 3 vs Australia 405Exceeding 13.9%
397Grammar and Punctuation▼ 11 vs Australia 408Exceeding 7.8%
397Numeracy▼ 8 vs Australia 405Exceeding 6.8%
| Domain | Exceeding | Strong | Developing | Needs support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reading | 15% | 46.9% | 23.8% | 11.4% |
| Writing | 4.6% | 69.2% | 18.2% | 5% |
| Spelling | 13.9% | 46.5% | 26.8% | 9.9% |
| Grammar and Punctuation | 7.8% | 41.3% | 30.1% | 17.9% |
| Numeracy | 6.8% | 53.2% | 27.3% | 9.8% |
Year 5 NAPLAN, South Australia, 2025
iACARA publishes NAPLAN as state and national aggregates in the data held here; individual school NAPLAN results are not held, so this page shows how South Australia compares with Australia.ACARA NAPLAN national results, 2023, 2024, 2025. State-level figures, not this school.484Reading▼ 8 vs Australia 492Exceeding 15.1%
471Writing▼ 8 vs Australia 480Exceeding 7.9%
485Spelling▼ 3 vs Australia 487Exceeding 17.6%
485Grammar and Punctuation▼ 12 vs Australia 497Exceeding 10.9%
480Numeracy▼ 11 vs Australia 492Exceeding 8.4%
| Domain | Exceeding | Strong | Developing | Needs support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reading | 15.1% | 54.4% | 20.1% | 7.7% |
| Writing | 7.9% | 51.5% | 27.6% | 10.4% |
| Spelling | 17.6% | 50% | 21.8% | 8% |
| Grammar and Punctuation | 10.9% | 47.1% | 26.4% | 13.1% |
| Numeracy | 8.4% | 56.3% | 24% | 8.7% |
Year 7 NAPLAN, South Australia, 2025
iACARA publishes NAPLAN as state and national aggregates in the data held here; individual school NAPLAN results are not held, so this page shows how South Australia compares with Australia.ACARA NAPLAN national results, 2023, 2024, 2025. State-level figures, not this school.528Reading▼ 10 vs Australia 538Exceeding 15.5%
533Writing▼ 5 vs Australia 538Exceeding 16.5%
537Spelling▼ 5 vs Australia 542Exceeding 20.8%
528Grammar and Punctuation▼ 11 vs Australia 539Exceeding 12.6%
531Numeracy▼ 14 vs Australia 545Exceeding 10.4%
| Domain | Exceeding | Strong | Developing | Needs support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reading | 15.5% | 49.1% | 23.3% | 10% |
| Writing | 16.5% | 43.7% | 25.3% | 12.5% |
| Spelling | 20.8% | 49.4% | 19.9% | 7.7% |
| Grammar and Punctuation | 12.6% | 45% | 25.1% | 15% |
| Numeracy | 10.4% | 53.5% | 23.5% | 10.4% |
Year 9 NAPLAN, South Australia, 2025
iACARA publishes NAPLAN as state and national aggregates in the data held here; individual school NAPLAN results are not held, so this page shows how South Australia compares with Australia.ACARA NAPLAN national results, 2023, 2024, 2025. State-level figures, not this school.556Reading▼ 11 vs Australia 568Exceeding 13.3%
570Writing▼ 5 vs Australia 575Exceeding 20.7%
561Spelling▼ 8 vs Australia 569Exceeding 13.7%
547Grammar and Punctuation▼ 12 vs Australia 559Exceeding 12.1%
558Numeracy▼ 15 vs Australia 573Exceeding 7.0%
| Domain | Exceeding | Strong | Developing | Needs support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reading | 13.3% | 46% | 26.7% | 11.7% |
| Writing | 20.7% | 38.2% | 25.7% | 13.1% |
| Spelling | 13.7% | 54.5% | 21.8% | 7.7% |
| Grammar and Punctuation | 12.1% | 38.9% | 30.9% | 15.8% |
| Numeracy | 7% | 52.7% | 26.4% | 11.6% |