Bellevue Heights Primary School
Government primary school in Bellevue Heights, South Australia, years U, R-6.
ICSEA score
1090
▲ 90 nat. avg 1,000
Total enrolments
177
▼ 257 nat. avg 434
Student : teacher
16.7:1
▲ 4.4 nat. avg 12.3:1
LBOTE students
29%
▲ 2pp nat. avg 26.9%
Indigenous students
2%
▼ 10pp nat. avg 11.7%
SEIFA IRSD decile
9 / 10
higher = less disadvantaged area
Top Sea quarter
37%
▲ 12pp nat. avg 25%
Year range
U, R-6
Government · Primary
Profile over time, 2008 to 2025
177enrolments-87 since 2008
1090ICSEA-36 since 2008
16.7:1student : teacher+4.6 since 2008
2%Indigenous students
29%LBOTE students
ICSEA by yeariACARA, My School profile data 2008 to 2025.
1126
2008
1126
2009
1075
2010
1125
2011
1105
2012
1064
2013
1059
2014
1072
2015
1093
2016
1103
2017
1079
2018
1107
2019
1106
2020
1098
2021
1096
2022
1086
2023
1088
2024
1090
2025
Scroll sideways for more
Community composition over time
| Year | Bottom | Lower middle | Upper middle | Top |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10% | 17% | 35% | 37% |
| 2016 | 7% | 17% | 33% | 43% |
| 2008 | 10% | 10% | 12% | 67% |
Year by year
| Year | Enrolments | ICSEA | Student : teacher | Indigenous | LBOTE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 177 | 1090 | 16.7:1 | 2% | 29% |
| 2024 | 186 | 1088 | 16.9:1 | 2% | 31% |
| 2023 | 187 | 1086 | 18.0:1 | 2% | 32% |
| 2022 | 177 | 1096 | 17.2:1 | 3% | 25% |
| 2021 | 216 | 1098 | 15.3:1 | 1% | 32% |
| 2020 | 271 | 1106 | 15.3:1 | 1% | 40% |
| 2019 | 263 | 1107 | 13.8:1 | 2% | 42% |
| 2018 | 238 | 1079 | 12.9:1 | 2% | 34% |
| 2017 | 269 | 1103 | 11.7:1 | 3% | 46% |
| 2016 | 287 | 1093 | 13.6:1 | 1% | 49% |
| 2015 | 284 | 1072 | 14.1:1 | 1% | 52% |
| 2014 | 262 | 1059 | 15.9:1 | 1% | 48% |
| 2013 | 219 | 1064 | 15.0:1 | 2% | 52% |
| 2012 | 219 | 1105 | 21.5:1 | 2% | 53% |
| 2011 | 241 | 1125 | 13.1:1 | 0% | 60% |
| 2010 | 244 | 1075 | 12.1:1 | 0% | 47% |
| 2009 | 223 | 1126 | 12.5:1 | 0% | 31% |
| 2008 | 264 | 1126 | 12.1:1 | 0% | 26% |