Bellevue Heights Primary School
Government primary school in Bellevue Heights, South Australia, years U, R-6.
ICSEA score
1090
▲ 90 nat. avg 1,000
Total enrolments
177
▼ 257 nat. avg 434
Student : teacher
16.7:1
▲ 4.4 nat. avg 12.3:1
LBOTE students
29%
▲ 2pp nat. avg 26.9%
Indigenous students
2%
▼ 10pp nat. avg 11.7%
SEIFA IRSD decile
9 / 10
higher = less disadvantaged area
Top Sea quarter
37%
▲ 12pp nat. avg 25%
Year range
U, R-6
Government · Primary
Attendance benchmarks, South Australia 2025
iState-wide averages, not this school. The row for Government is the closest comparison.88.1%Years 1-10, Governmentattendance level 61.5%
89.5%Years 1-6, Governmentattendance level 65.1%
86.5%Years 7-10, Governmentattendance level 57.0%
Attendance rate by year level, Government schoolsiState-wide rate for Government schools; the marker is the Government sector.ACARA student attendance 2025. State-wide averages by sector; individual school attendance is not published in this dataset.
Government (this school's sector)Government sector
89.6%
Yr 1
89.6%
Yr 2
89.9%
Yr 3
89.7%
Yr 4
89.2%
Yr 5
88.9%
Yr 6
89.2%
Yr 7
86.5%
Yr 8
85.3%
Yr 9
85.4%
Yr 10
Scroll sideways for more
| Year level | Government | Catholic | Independent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Years 1-10 | 88.1% | 90.2% | 91.1% |
| Years 1-6 | 89.5% | 91.1% | 91.8% |
| Years 7-10 | 86.5% | 88.9% | 90.2% |
| Year 1 | 89.6% | 91% | 91.6% |
| Year 2 | 89.6% | 91% | 91.8% |
| Year 3 | 89.9% | 91.5% | 92.1% |
| Year 4 | 89.7% | 91.1% | 92% |
| Year 5 | 89.2% | 91.2% | 91.8% |
| Year 6 | 88.9% | 90.8% | 91.8% |
| Year 7 | 89.2% | 91% | 91.8% |
| Year 8 | 86.5% | 88.8% | 90.3% |
| Year 9 | 85.3% | 87.6% | 89.6% |
| Year 10 | 85.4% | 87.7% | 89.2% |
| Primary Ungraded | 83.8% | - | - |
| Secondary Ungraded | 82.3% | - | - |