Saint Ignatius' College
Catholic combined school in Athelstone, South Australia, years R-12.
ICSEA score
1151
▲ 151 nat. avg 1,000
Total enrolments
1,421
▲ 987 nat. avg 434
Student : teacher
11.2:1
▼ 1.1 nat. avg 12.3:1
LBOTE students
23%
▼ 4pp nat. avg 26.9%
Indigenous students
0%
▼ 12pp nat. avg 11.7%
SEIFA IRSD decile
8 / 10
higher = less disadvantaged area
Top Sea quarter
59%
▲ 34pp nat. avg 25%
Year range
R-12
Catholic · Combined
Profile over time, 2008 to 2025
1,421enrolments+63 since 2008
1151ICSEA+42 since 2008
11.2:1student : teacher-1.4 since 2008
0%Indigenous students
23%LBOTE students
ICSEA by yeariACARA, My School profile data 2008 to 2025.
1109
2008
1109
2009
1152
2010
1152
2011
1150
2012
1173
2013
1162
2014
1160
2015
1163
2016
1157
2017
1156
2018
1148
2019
1149
2020
1144
2021
1153
2022
1146
2023
1152
2024
1151
2025
Scroll sideways for more
Community composition over time
| Year | Bottom | Lower middle | Upper middle | Top |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2% | 11% | 27% | 59% |
| 2016 | 1% | 6% | 22% | 71% |
| 2008 | 4% | 9% | 29% | 58% |
Year by year
| Year | Enrolments | ICSEA | Student : teacher | Indigenous | LBOTE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1,421 | 1151 | 11.2:1 | 0% | 23% |
| 2024 | 1,356 | 1152 | 11.0:1 | 0% | 20% |
| 2023 | 1,366 | 1146 | 10.9:1 | 0% | 18% |
| 2022 | 1,389 | 1153 | 12.4:1 | 0% | 18% |
| 2021 | 1,378 | 1144 | 11.6:1 | 0% | 15% |
| 2020 | 1,372 | 1149 | 11.6:1 | 0% | 15% |
| 2019 | 1,359 | 1148 | 11.8:1 | 0% | 15% |
| 2018 | 1,323 | 1156 | 11.6:1 | 0% | 14% |
| 2017 | 1,334 | 1157 | 11.2:1 | 0% | 14% |
| 2016 | 1,353 | 1163 | 12.0:1 | 0% | 14% |
| 2015 | 1,368 | 1160 | 11.6:1 | 0% | 14% |
| 2014 | 1,363 | 1162 | 12.1:1 | 0% | 14% |
| 2013 | 1,403 | 1173 | 12.1:1 | 0% | 14% |
| 2012 | 1,372 | 1150 | 11.9:1 | 0% | 12% |
| 2011 | 1,383 | 1152 | 12.6:1 | 0% | 10% |
| 2010 | 1,358 | 1152 | 13.0:1 | 0% | 12% |
| 2009 | 1,360 | 1109 | 12.3:1 | 0% | 11% |
| 2008 | 1,358 | 1109 | 12.6:1 | 0% | 5% |