Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Green Park (Warmley) Management Company Limited

Green Park (Warmley) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06766145), incorporated 2008, with 11 current directors including Matthew James Crew and Sarah Louise Mogan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Green Park (Warmley) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Valerie Hall 2014-2015 Director View profile
  2. Michael Flay 2014-2016 Director View profile
  3. Nicola Jayne Owen 2014-2015 Director View profile
  4. Jack Jefferies 2014-2026 Director View profile
  5. Emma Leigh Jenkins 2012-2017 Director View profile
  6. Paul Minnis 2012-2015 Director View profile
  7. Jane Anne Russell 2012-2015 Director View profile
  8. Graham Anthony Flint 2011-2012 Director View profile
  9. Sandra Jaques 2010-2015 Director View profile
  10. Rachel Wendy Lewis 2008-2012 Director View profile
  11. Claire Marie Pinchin 2008-2008 Director View profile
  12. Robert William Barter 2008-2011 Director View profile
  13. Hazel Elizabeth Phillips 2008-2008 Director View profile
  14. Graham Christopher Pye 2008-2009 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/12/2008

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Green Park (Warmley) Management Company Limited is controlled by Louise Sharon Williams
    Evidence
    ceased appoints directors · notified 2019-12-12, ceased 2021-03-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Louise Sharon Williams.

54 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£41
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

11 directors on the board

12y median 13.9y
average tenure
16y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (10)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06766145
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data