South Bunbury Primary School
Government primary school in South Bunbury, Western Australia, years K-6.
ICSEA score
989
▼ 11 nat. avg 1,000
Total enrolments
393
▼ 41 nat. avg 434
Student : teacher
17.5:1
▲ 5.2 nat. avg 12.3:1
LBOTE students
28%
▲ 1pp nat. avg 26.9%
Indigenous students
6%
▼ 6pp nat. avg 11.7%
SEIFA IRSD decile
3 / 10
higher = less disadvantaged area
Top Sea quarter
10%
▼ 15pp nat. avg 25%
Year range
K-6
Government · Primary
Profile over time, 2008 to 2025
393enrolments+34 since 2008
989ICSEA+17 since 2008
18.2:1student : teacher+0.5 since 2008
6%Indigenous students
28%LBOTE students
ICSEA by yeariACARA, My School profile data 2008 to 2025.
972
2008
972
2009
997
2010
994
2011
999
2012
1003
2013
1014
2014
1021
2015
1015
2016
1011
2017
998
2018
1001
2019
1003
2020
1005
2021
1000
2022
997
2023
991
2024
989
2025
Scroll sideways for more
Community composition over time
| Year | Bottom | Lower middle | Upper middle | Top |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 41% | 29% | 20% | 10% |
| 2016 | 23% | 31% | 30% | 16% |
| 2008 | 46% | 42% | 8% | 4% |
Year by year
| Year | Enrolments | ICSEA | Student : teacher | Indigenous | LBOTE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 393 | 989 | 18.2:1 | 6% | 28% |
| 2024 | 383 | 991 | 17.7:1 | 6% | 25% |
| 2023 | 402 | 997 | 19.1:1 | 8% | 21% |
| 2022 | 403 | 1000 | 18.9:1 | 6% | 18% |
| 2021 | 410 | 1005 | 18.5:1 | 4% | 18% |
| 2020 | 392 | 1003 | 19.2:1 | 4% | 18% |
| 2019 | 403 | 1001 | 19.1:1 | 5% | 17% |
| 2018 | 401 | 998 | 19.0:1 | 4% | 16% |
| 2017 | 416 | 1011 | 20.5:1 | 4% | 16% |
| 2016 | 400 | 1015 | 18.8:1 | 4% | 14% |
| 2015 | 382 | 1021 | 18.3:1 | 4% | 14% |
| 2014 | 412 | 1014 | 18.9:1 | 4% | 9% |
| 2013 | 433 | 1003 | 19.4:1 | 4% | 5% |
| 2012 | 411 | 999 | 18.3:1 | 5% | 7% |
| 2011 | 398 | 994 | 17.8:1 | 4% | 6% |
| 2010 | 391 | 997 | 18.1:1 | 3% | 6% |
| 2009 | 369 | 972 | 18.1:1 | 4% | 6% |
| 2008 | 359 | 972 | 17.7:1 | 4% | 5% |